Letitia Wright

Birth Name
Letitia Michelle Wright
Date of Birth
31 October 1993
Birth Town
Georgetown, Guyana

A BAFTA Rising Star award winning actress known for her roles in the film Black Panther and TV shows Top Boy, Black Mirror and Small Axe.

National Inheritance

                     

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us