Steve McQueen

Birth Name
Steven Rodney McQueen
Date of Birth
9 October 1969
Birth Town
London, England, United Kingdom

A film director and screenwriter who’s film ’12 Years a Slave’ earn’t himself a BAFTA, Academy and Golden Globe awards amongst additional industry recognised awards and projects he has worked on or produced.

National Inheritance

Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us