Nikita Parris

Birth Name
Nikita Josephine Parris
Date of Birth
10 March 1994
Birth Town
Toxteth, England, United Kingdom

A professional footballer and FWA Women’s Footballer of the year in 2019. Parris to date has achieved career honours such as the FA Women’s Super League, FA WSL Cup and FA Women’s Cup with Manchester City and the UEFA Women’s Champions League with Olympique Lyonnaise.

National Inheritance
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us