Rachel Yankey

Birth Name
Rachel Aba Yankey
Date of Birth
1 November 1979
Birth Town
London, England, United Kingdom

A former professional footballer ranked among the Arsenal Ladies Legends and is the most capped player to ever play for England both in the women’s and men’s football.

National Inheritance
 
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us