Temi Fagbenle

Birth Name
Tèmitọpẹ Títílọlá Oluwatòbilọba Fagbenle
Date of Birth
8 September 1992
Birth Town
Baltimore, Maryland, United States of America

A professional basketball player who played in the Women’s National Basketball Association (WNBA) league for Minnesota Lynx. She has represented Great Britain at under 16, 18, 20, and at the women’s basketball tournament at the 2012 Summer Olympics.

National Inheritance
  
Continue Reading….
Amendment?

Our aim is to provide a positive and inspiring account which is why we use multiple sources to ensure the truth is portrayed. If you feel it’s inaccurate or have additional information such as parental heritage and more, Contact Us